5k Results 2017

Position

Name

Time

1 Antony Dunn 19.19
2 Trevor Cording 20.31
3 Tom Banks 21.26
4 Dylan Solomon 22.35
5 John Ashford 23.09
6 Barry Chambers 24.15
7 Sarah Solomon 24.33
8 David Elliott 25.09
9 Seb Wills 25.29
10 Neil Fisher 26.14
11 Lewis Cameron 26.36
12 Edward Smith 27.07
13 Ian Cameron 27.15
14 Daniel Cameron 27.15
15 P Mascall 29.24
16 Al Elliott 30.13
17 Edward Millachip 31.18
18 Emma Williams 31.56
19 Joshua White 31.57
20 Amanda Hatton 32.14
21 George Wills 33.01
22 Jonathon Wills 33.02
23 Richard Deakin 33.29
24 Olivia Deakin 33.29
25 Chris Mayers 33.55
26 Daniel Moores 34.59
27 Sarah Jones 36.34
28 Janet Bennett 36.34
29 Henry Drake 36.47
30 Matt Drake 36.49
31 Daisy Kinsey 39.16
32 Samantha Matthews 39.28
33 Anne Whitehead Walked

Back to top

 


 

1k Results 2017

Position

Name

Time

1 Elise Fawkes 3.59
2 Emma Brennan 4.21
3 Emma Barnes 4.31
4 Isabel Matzen 4.53
5 Beatrix Millachip 4.57
6 Carys Solomon 4.59
7 Kitty Wills 5.09
8 Evelyn Solomon 5.12
9 Jessica Powlson 5.15
10 Billy Toy 5.24
11 Abigail Fisher 5.41
12 Daisy Kinsey 5.43
13 Violet Bigmore 6.23
14 Holly Williams 6.29
15 Edward Meakin 6.56
16 Samuel Williams 7.33
17 Lucy Brennan 7.39
18 Esme Ashford 8.17
19 Ruby Bigmore 8.18
20 Brooke Harmon 9.08
21 Kady Johnson 9.08
     

 

Back to top

Dementia Uk Fun Run 2017

The 2017 Charity Fun Run was held on 21 May 2017 at Marbury Park. The charity chosen by Mae Ashford (Rose Queen Elect) is Dementia UK. Thank you to all who supported the event. Follow the links above to see the results of the 5k and 1k events. 
 
To find out more about Dementia UK click on the link above.
 
 
 

 
Other Years 1993 Retinue
   
Rose Queen
  Laura Powling
   
  Senior Attendants
  Fiona Kay
  Abigail Morris
  Zoe Rebecca Thurlwell
   
  Junior Attendants
  Karen Gates
  Tracey Green
  Ruth Oates
  Alexandra Wilcox
   
  Crown Bearer
  Christopher Oates
   
  Sceptre Bearer
  Mark Evans
   
   

 

 
Other Years 1992 Retinue
   
Rose Queen
  Laura Powling
   
  Senior Attendants
  Fiona Kay
  Louise Horrobin
  Abigail Morris
  Laura Powling
   
  Britannia
  Elizabeth Hubball
   
  Junior Attendants
  Gemma Lewis
  Ruth Oates
  Alexandra Wilcox
  Holly Woodcock
   
  Crown Bearer
  Nicholas Wilcox
   
  Sceptre Bearer
  Zoe Rebecca Thurlwell
   
  Train Bearer
  Christopher Oates